MiddleTeam1

 

 

 

 

1st Place

Kevin Ivey, Rory Stevens,
Ben Tuck, Pete Watson

Robious Middle School
Chesterfield County
Coached by Joanne Stanley

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd Place

Caroline Benedetti, McKinzie Elim,
Rachel Leipold, Tolliver Mance

Robious Middle School
Chesterfield County
Coached by Joanne Stanley

 

 

 

 

 

3rd Place

Inisha Sharma, Emily MacNamara,
Hannah Scaparo, Maya Charlton


Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School
Richmond
Coached by Donna
Bennington


 

SeniorTeam2
MiddleTeam3

Honorable

Mention

Monks, Weinberg, Rice, Nelson
Maggie L. Walker Governor’s School
Richmond
Coached by Donna Bennington

Moradi, Zhao, Piller, Radhakrishnan
Thomas Jefferson High School for Science & Technology
Fairfax County
Coached by Margaret Carpenter

Drew Ellison, Katherine Ladosci, Abbey Walters
Midlothian Middle School
Chesterfield County
Coached by Mandy Chilcote

Lucy Bolin, Libby Larro,
Emily Turner, Lauren O'Neil

Robious Middle School
Chesterfield County
Coached by Joanne Stanley

Joanas Wilkey, Olivia Snapp,
Adriana Taratsas, Abby Rieck

Robious Middle School
Chesterfield
Coached by Joanne Stanley

SJ Kachru, Aaraj Vij,
Maurice Curran, Timothy Duong

Kilmer Middle School
Fairfax County
Coached by Mary Kay Folk

Linda Diaz, Elizabeth Lin,
Grace Yang, Dean Zhang

Thomas Jefferson High School for Science & Technology
Fairfax County
Coached by Margaret Carpenter

Durga Chilukuri, Ashley Lin,
Leila Mabudian, Supriya Maddineni

Thomas Jefferson High School for Science & Technology
Fairfax County
Coached by Margaret Carpenter

Nathan Chen, Robert Kim,
Jennifer Li, Justin Zhou

Thomas Jefferson High School for Science & Technology
Fairfax County
Coached by Margaret Carpenter

Simra Ali, Shriiendi Lie Ganesh,
Bharath Alladi, Madeleine Min

Thomas Jefferson High School for Science & Technology
Fairfax County
Coached by Margaret Carpenter

Cameron Ball, Cecelia MacNamara,
Jennifer Broglin, Emma Feller

Montross Middle School
Westmoreland County
Coached by Joan Weldon

2015 State Bowl

PROGRAM

HOME

2014-15 INFO

AWARDS

REGISTRATION

COMPETING

CALENDAR

DOWNLOADS

SITE MAP

A

C

Middle Division Team Winners