Team Competition

1st Place Junior Division

Halley Elementary School

Fairfax County

1st Place Middle Division

Thomas Jefferson High School
For Science and Technology

Fairfax County

1st Place Senior Division

Thomas Jefferson High School
For Science and Technology

Fairfax County

2nd Place Junior Division

Pocahontas Middle School

Powhatan County

2nd Place Middle Division

Robious Middle School

Chesterfield County

2nd Place Senior Division

Thomas Jefferson High School
For Science and Technology

Fairfax County

3rd Place Junior Division

Pocahontas Middle School

Powhatan County

3rd Place Middle Division

Maggie Walker
Governor's School

Richmond

3rd Place Senior Division

Maggie Walker
Governor's School

Richmond

Individual Competition

1st Place Junior Division

Pocahontas Middle School

Powhatan County

1st Place Middle Division

Independent

1st Place Senior Division

Franklin High School

Franklin

2nd Place Junior Division

Landstown Middle School

Virginia Beach

2nd Place Middle Division

Maggie Walker
Governor's School

Richmond

2nd Place Senior Division

Pocahontas High School

Powhatan County

3rd Place Middle Division

Independent

Scenario Writing

1st Place Junior Division

Washington District Elementary

Westmoreland County

1st Place Middle Division

Thomas Jefferson High School
For Science and Technology

Fairfax County

1st Place Senior Division

Franklin High School

Franklin

2nd Place Junior Division

Washington District Elementary

Westmoreland County

2nd Place Middle Division

Northumberland High School

Northumberland County

2nd Place Senior Division

Thomas Jefferson High School
For Science and Technology

Fairfax County

3rd Place Junior Division

Landstown Middle School

Virginia Beach

3rd Place Middle Division

Richmond County Intermediate School

Richmond County

3rd Place Middle Division

Pocahontas High School

Powhatan County

Presentation Competition

1st Place Junior Division

Pocahontas Middle School

Powhatan County

1st Place Middle Division

Thomas Jefferson High School
For Science and Technology

Fairfax County

1st Place Senior Division

Maggie Walker
Governor's School

Richmond

2nd Place Junior Division

Peasley Middle School

Gloucester County

2nd Place Middle Division

Thomas Jefferson High School
For Science and Technology

Fairfax County

2nd Place Senior Division

Powhatan High School

Powhatan County

3rd Place Junior Division

Halley Elementary School

Fairfax County

3rd Place Middle Division

Robious Middle School

Chesterfield County

3rd Place Senior Division

Franklin High School

Franklin

Community Problem Solving

1st Place Junior Division

Cople Elementary School

Westmoreland County

1st Place Senior Division

Powhatan High School

Powhatan County

Wythe Award

Bailey Moro

Robious Middle School

Chesterfield County

Mover & Shaker

Teri Zurfluh

Franklin

Copyright © 2014 Future Problem Solving of Virginia

Future Problem Solving of Virginia
2014 State Bowl Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

State Bowl Teams

State Bowl Results

Junior Team
Middle Team
Senior Team
Junior Individual
Middle Individual
Senior Individual
Scenario Writing
Junior Presentations
Middle Presentations
Senior Presentations
Junior CmPS
Senior CmPS
Wythe Awards
Mover & Shaker
Scholarship

*

PROGRAM

HOME

2014-15 INFO

AWARDS

REGISTRATION

COMPETING

CALENDAR

DOWNLOADS

SITE MAP

A

C