State Bowl Schools

Junior Team
Middle Team
Senior Team

Junior Individual
Middle Individual
Senior Individual

Junior Scenario
Middle Scenario
Senior Scenario

Junior Presentations
Middle Presentations
Senior Presentations

Junior CmPS
Middle CmPS
Senior CmPS

Wythe Awards

Mover & Shaker

Scholarship

Scoring Range

Team Competition

1st Place Junior Division

Montross Middle School

Westmoreland County

1st Place Middle Division

Independent Team

Chesterfield County

1st Place Senior Division

Thomas Jefferson High School
For Science and Technology

Fairfax County

2nd Place Junior Division

Halley Elementary School

Fairfax County

2nd Place Middle Division

Independent Team

Chesterfield County

2nd Place Senior Division

Thomas Jefferson High School
For Science and Technology

Fairfax County

3rd Place Junior Division

Pocahontas Middle School

Powhatan County

3rd Place Middle Division

Robious Middle School

Chesterfield County

3rd Place Senior Division

Maggie Walker
Governor's School

Richmond

Individual Competition

1st Place Junior Division

Northumberland Middle School

Northumberland County

1st Place Middle Division

Northumberland Middle School

Northumberland County

1st Place Senior Division

Franklin High School

Franklin

2nd Place Junior Division

Powhatan Middle School

Powhatan County

2nd Place Middle Division

Northumberland Middle School

Northumberland County

Scenario Writing

1st Place Junior Division

Washington District Elementary

Westmoreland County

1st Place Middle Division

Northumberland Middle School

Northumberland County

1st Place Senior Division

Franklin High School

Franklin

2nd Place Junior Division

Washington District Elementary

Westmoreland County

2nd Place Middle Division

Northumberland High School

Northumberland County

3rd Place Junior Division

Washington District Elementary

Westmoreland County

3rd Place Middle Division

Northumberland High School

Northumberland County

Presentation Competition

1st Place Junior Division

Halley Elementary School

Fairfax County

1st Place Middle Division

George C. Marshall High School

Fairfax County

1st Place Senior Division

Thomas Jefferson High School
For Science and Technology

Fairfax County

2nd Place Junior Division

Montross Middle School

Westmoreland County

2nd Place Middle Division

Maggie Walker
Governor's School

Richmond

2nd Place Senior Division

Thomas Jefferson High School
For Science and Technology

Fairfax County

3rd Place Junior Division

Halley Elementary School

Fairfax County

3rd Place Middle Division

Independent Team

Chesterfield County

3rd Place Senior Division

Maggie Walker
Governor's School

Richmond

Community Problem Solving

1st Place Junior Division

Cople Elementary School

Westmoreland County

1st Place Middle Division

Montross Middle School

Westmoreland County

1st Place Senior Division

Powhatan High School

Powhatan County

Wythe Awards

Junior Division

Pocahontas Elementary School

Powhatan County

Middle Division

Robious Middle School

Chesterfield County

Mover & Shaker

Margaret Carpenter

Thomas Jefferson High School
For Science and Technology

Fairfax County

Scholarship

Arisa Hashimoto Smith

Thomas Jefferson High School
For Science and Technology

Fairfax County

SITE MAP
RECOGNITION
RESOURCES
PROGRAMS
REGISTRATION
HOME
2013 State Bowl

2013-14

Topics

Calendar

Rules

Program Registration

RESOURCES

Quick Reference Guide

Power Strategies

Coaching Resources

Participants Resources

FPSP International

VIRGINIA FPS

About

Program Components

Site Map

2013 State Bowl Results

State Bowl Locations

DOWNLOADS

Blank Booklets and Resources

Copyright © 2015 Future Problem

Results of the Competition
FPSwebcolorlogo